CA Newfoundland Solutions, Inc. is committed to protecting your privacy and we subscribe to the privacy principles set out in the Government of Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This privacy policy describes our practices regarding the collection, use and sharing of your personal information. By using our website you consent and agree to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information and to the privacy practices set out in this policy. CA Newfoundland Solutions, Inc. expressly reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time.

Personal information may be disclosed to our agents, suppliers and service providers as part of making the CA Newfoundland website and related products and services. Otherwise,
CA Newfoundland Solutions, Inc. does not sell, rent, share or lease its customer lists to third parties.

We may also collect some anonymous (non-personal) information from visitors to the CA Newfoundland website through the use of “cookies.” Cookies are used on most websites. They are text files with a unique identification number that are transferred from a web site to the hard drive of your computer. Cookies are only used to identify your computer but they do not save any personal information about you such as your name or address. Most browsers can be set up to accept or reject cookies, or simply notify you each time a cookie is set by a website you visit. Cookies may be used for measuring traffic statistics on the CA Newfoundland website and saving your information so you may not have to perform redundant functions.

We reserve the right to use and disclose personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations and local, provincial and national governmental requests, to operate the CA Newfoundland service properly, or to protect the rights and property of
CA Newfoundland Solutions, Inc. and its users, sponsors, providers or licensors.

 

  Copyright©2010 CA Newfoundland Solutions, Inc. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy  

OFW LINKS:   POEA | DOLE | OWWA | TESDA